Colombia Work Visas Alternatives

In December 2017 Colombia Introduced a new Immigration Law. Work visa alternatives like the Business owner visas now qualify for 3 years! The temporary work visa, issued for one to two years, is now a viable alternative to the difficult migrant work visa. While there have been other changes to requirements the most notable changes are that the majority of TP visas are now called M visas for Migrant, and usually qualify for a 3 year visa. Student visas for Spanish classes are however considered V visas, while undergrad, masters, doctorate programs qualify for M migrant visas. Business Owner, Pension and Annuity visas are receiving 3 years now. Contact us for more information. Please see www.ColombiaWorkVisa.com for more updates on this subject.

Types of Colombian Visas with work privileges, and most popular visas with work privileges.

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Colombia Rentista Visa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 6 = 2