Colombia Work Visas Alternatives

In December 2017 Colombia Introduced a new Immigration Law. Work visa alternatives like the Business owner visas now qualify for 3 years! While there have been some changes to requirements the most notable changes are that the majority of TP visas are now called M visas for Migrant, and usually qualify for a 3 year visa. Student visas for Spanish classes are however considered V visas, while undergrad, masters, doctorate programs qualify for M migrant visas. Business Owner, Pension and Annuity visas are receiving 3 years now. Contact us for more information.

Like
Be The First of This Site Users
hh

Please Login To Like this Post

Or

Posted in Immigration.

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Colombia Rentista Visa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

20 − 14 =